Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Navigate Up
Sign In

Feature Race Details
Queen Elizabeth II Cup (Singapore Group 1, 2nd Leg Singapore Triple Crown Series)
RACE INFORMATION
Prizemoney S$800,000 (Souvenir trophies will be given to winning owner, trainer and jockey)
Distance 1800 Metres
Surface Turf
Open To 3 yo and above
Date of Race Sunday 20 OCTOBER 2019
Conditions

Weight-For-Age scale as published in the MRA Rules and Regulations

Filles and Mares will be given 1.5kg allowance
Rider allowances not permitted

Closing of Entries By 10:30:00 AM Singapore local time, Tuesday 08 OCTOBER 2019
Publication of handicaps/ Weight By 5:00:00 PM Singapore local time, Monday 14 OCTOBER 2019
Closing of Declarations By 8:45:00 AM Singapore local time, Wednesday 16 OCTOBER 2019
Amount of Starters and Emergencies/
Declaration of Jockeys
By 12:00:00 PM Singapore local time, Wednesday 16 OCTOBER 2019
Entry Fee S$2000
LIST OF WINNERS
YearHorseWeight(Kg)DistanceTimeJockeyTrainer
2018 DEBT COLLECTOR 581800m1:47.15M RODDC BROWN
2017 QUECHUA 58.01800m1:46.64V DURICR LE GRANGE
2016 LAUGHING GRAVY 58.02000m2:01.51G BOSSC BROWN
2015 STEPITUP 58.02000m2:03.15M NUNESL LAXON
2014 WILD GEESE 58.02000m2:02.61APP K A'ISISUHAIRIS BURRIDGE
2013 BETTER LIFE 56.52000m2:03.13A MUNROH TAKAOKA
2012 WAIKATO 58.02000m2-05.53J MOREIRAL LAXON
2011 FATKID 58.02000m2-02.72I AZHARHK TAN
2010 RACE AHEAD 58.02000m2-01.72O PLACAISRB MARSH
2009 RESTORED 58.02000m2-02.2J POWELLKC YEOH
2008 TRIGGER EXPRESS 58.02000m2-03.5E LEGRIXS BURRIDGE
2007 ROYAL ADMIRAL 58.02000m2-08.3N CALLOWL LAXON
2006 KING AND KING 58.02000m2-03.7RICHARD LIMS BURRIDGE
2005 LIGHT OF SUCCESS 58.02000m2-08.3M PAYT BAILEY
2004 MOON SHADOW 58.02000m2-05.5E WILKINSOND BAERTSCHIGER
2003 EXAGGERATE 58.02000m2-06.3J SAIMEEJ MEAGHER
2002 FIRE HOUSE 58.02000m2-04.8J SAIMEEP BUSUTTIN
2001 SADDLE UP 58.02000m2-04.5APP RICHARD LIML LAXON
2000 OUZO 58.02000m2-06.1J SAIMEEMP THWAITES
1999 BEYOND EXPECTATION 58.02000m2-02.7KL OOMP THWAITES
1998 A CLASS ABOVE II 57.52000m2-03.0APP BRETHEM TAIMP THWAITES
1997 GRAND JURY 57.52000m2-02.3I ISMADIDR SH TAN
1996 EMERALD ISLES 57.52000m2-01.9WH LAOC LECK
1995 COURTLINE JESTER 57.52000m2-04.1KL OOTEH CHOON BENG
1994 SUPREME 55.52000m2-07.4J COLLETTC READ
1993 NAVAJO II 52.02000m2-05.5APP R WOODWORTHMP THWAITES
1992 SOUTHERN DANCER 54.02000m2-04.5M MICHIKAWAGE WEST
1991 MAN OF HONOUR V 53.02000m2-05.7KIM CLAPPERTONTEH CHOON BENG
1990 DANZADANCER 55.02000m2-06.0R DOMINGUEZIW ALLAN
1989 UNCOMPROMISING 50.02000m2-09.6V SIVANKL CHONG
1988 MEASURE II 56.52000m2-06.1KC OW YANGK LEONG
1987 ELCARIM 49.5About 2000m2-13.9LN FRANCISM HO
1986 TIEN AN MUN V 50.52000m2-04.9A HAMIDTEH CHOON BENG
1985 WINDU KARYA 50.02000m2-08.3KL OOHB LIM
1984 PRIDE AND HONOUR 50.02000m2-09.0G COOKS OSMAN
1983 BILLY BROWN 47.52000m2-02.3MC LAMGG VAN BREUKELEN
1982 KEEP GOING IV 52.52200m2-15.6B YORKTEH CHOON BENG
1981 TOWKAY 47.52200m2-14.3LESLIE KHOO PENG ANNTEH CHOON BENG
1980 VALAISAN 57.52200m2-15.3GA PODMOREIW ALLAN
1979 SUNLIGHT WONDER 49.52200m2-15.1MC LAMJR RODGERS
1978 SIR TOBY 56.02200m2-14.8LESLIE KHOO PENG ANNTEH CHOON BENG
1977 REGAL TAN 53.52200m2-20.2KG WATSONTEH CHOON BENG
1976 BATU KARANG 51.52200m2-22.6MOSES LEED TAN
1975 TROPIC STORM 49.02212.375m (1 MILE & 3 FURLONGS) 2-18.6MC LAMKY LEE
1974 TEN NO TRUMPS 47.52212.375m (1 MILE & 3 FURLONGS) 2-26.8JF HENGG BOUGOURE
1973 CHAYA TIMOR II 59.52212.375m (1 MILE & 3 FURLONGS) 2-20.8JE JOHNSONCTULLOH
1972 JUMBO JET 59.52212.375m (1 MILE & 3 FURLONGS) 2-19.2LK PIGGOTTIW ALLAN